Chairs

Pil Joo KIM

Sung-Chul KIM

Sang Yoon KIM 

Suvendu DAS

Gyeongsang National University

Chungnam National University

Sunchon National University

Gyeongsang National University

President

Secretary General

Vice President

Academic Committee Chair

Local Organizing Committee

Woo-Jung CHOI

Chonnam National University

Gwang Hyun HAN

Chungbuk National University

Chang Oh HONG

Pusan National University

Suk Young HONG

National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, RDA

Byung Keun HYUN

National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, RDA

Goo Bok JUNG

National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, RDA

Kiyuol JUNG

National Institute of Crop Science, RDA

Se-Won KANG

Sunchon National University

Hyuck Soo KIM

Kangwon National University

Kwon-Rae KIM

Gyeongsang National University

Seok-cheol KIM

Gyeonggi-do Agricultural Research and Extension Services

Byeong Gu KO

National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, RDA

Hyun-Hwoi KU

Hankyong National University

Soon Ik KWON

National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, RDA

Chang Hoon LEE

Korea National University of Agriculture and Fisheries

Sang Soo LEE

Yonsei University

Seungheon LEE

Korea Rural Community Corporation

Yong Bok LEE

Gyeongsang National University

Young Han LEE

Gyeongsangnam-do Agricultural Research and Extension Services

Taek-Keun OH

Chungnam National University

Yong Sik OK

Korea University

Jin Hee PARK

Chungbuk National University

Man PARK

Kyungpook National University

Sang Gu PARK

National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, RDA

Seong-Jin PARK

National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, RDA

Dong Cheol SEO

Gyeongsang National University

Myungchul SEO

National Institute of Crop Science, RDA

Yeon Kyu SONN

National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, RDA

Jwakyung SUNG

Chungbuk National University

Young-Man YOON

Hankyong National University

Yeo-Uk YUN

Chungcheongnam-do Agricultural Research and Extension Services

Last name alphabetically

Last name alphabetically

International Organizing Committee

Advisory Committee

Paul BODELIER

Netherlands Institute of Ecology, Netherlands, The

Jae E. YANG

Kangwon National University, Korea, Republic of

Yuanhe YANG

Institute of Botany, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China, People's Republic of

Jizhong ZHOU

University of Oklahoma, United States of America

International Committee

Mark FARRELL

CSIRO, Australia

Kazumichi FUJII

Forestry and Forest Products Research Institute, Japan

Tida GE

State Key Laboratory for Managing Biotic and Chemical Threats to the Quality and Safety of Agro-products, Ningbo University, China

Ilya GELFAND

French Associates Institute for Agriculture and Biotechnology of Drylands, Israel

Kees Jan VAN GROENIGEN

University of Exeter, United Kingdom

Steven James HALL

Iowa State University, United States of America

Dong-Gill KIM

Hawassa University, Ethiopia

Ashish MALIK

University of Aberdeen, United Kingdom

Budiman MINASNY

The University of Sydney, Australia

Pankaj TRIVEDI

Colorado State University, United States